There was an error in this gadget

MoA with Friends...


This day is really unforgettable..
It is the first time that the five (charmaine, evelyn, gloria, jenny, and me )of us go out together.
It is really a fun day. even though we did not buy anything (window shopping) .. haha
I have a great day guys! thanks!

Matt Monro Jnr.

Have you ever heard his name?
For me, it is my first time to hear his name...
I do not know anything about him, until one time I saw him in the newspaper saying he will be singing in the SM manila..
So my mom and I went to SM Manila just to see him singing,..
His songs are nice ...
It is my first time to shake hands with an artist... I cannot forget this moment.. :)

Half Day...



Gloria and I have planned to meet each other at around 8 45 sa may kanto (petron)... to go to Uno. We arrive at around 9 at Uno. Unang Nakita namin is si Edward.. Nagkwebtuhan muna... tapos nagtxt si Jenny sabi niya malalate raw siya so pumasok muna kami. Nakita naman namin si Warrick... kaya nagkwentuhan ulit muna kami hanggang sa dumating si Jenny. Pumunta muna kami sa may tiangge... nakita naman namin sila Erika.. tapos nanood kami ng program ng grade school. Nung bumaba kami, kumanta pa si Mr. Yu. Akala namin malapit na matapos kaya nauna na kami para di masikip, yun pala hindi pa .. hehe.. intermission lang pala ... hahaha .. tapos kumain muna kami sa txters.. tapos bumalik ulit kami sa school... la na kami magawa kaya naisipan namin na pumunta ng sshs kc may fair dn sila. 20 pesos un ticket. Nung una di pa namin alam kung saan.. pumunta muna kami sa may kinder tapos sa elem tapos finally sa high school .. hahaha .. laki kc ng school nila ehh ..

Yeah!

This morning I have no class because we already checked out last week in Lbych15 .. so pumasok ako ng mga 11 30 .. pagdating ko sa skul 12 palang kaya ng cybernook muna ako sa 2d flr Andrew bldg.. tapos 12 30 ako umakyat...Boring ang clas.. wala na rn masyadong nakikinig kc malapit na ung finals wk! (next wk na)... tapos intfilo, nagpass lang kami ng final paper and then dismiss na kami... tapos sinabi ni Lucience na may sale ung Adidas.. which i have said dn dati .. hehe .. so pinuntahan namin .. last day na ung sale.. Buy one take one .. so bumili ako ng jacket .. hati kami ni Jocelle ..... :DYeah, at long last .. meron na rn akong LS Jacket ..

COS Race


630 call time (sabi pa kahapon sa Course orientation na bawal ang late ... haha).. pero mga 640 na nakarating si Carlo (Balagtas) .. hahaha.. tapos may inassign na samin(Joland, Lucience, Kanelle, Jocelle, ako, dun din si Carlo) kung ano yung gagawin .. kami ung magbabantay sa apple station.. 6 45 nandun na kami para mag setup .. pero la naman nangyari .. hehe .. 8 na.. nandyan na ung mga racers d pa naman namalayan .. haha .. hindi pa nga namin alam ung answer sa question ehh .. (tungkol sa colorblindess.. )... ang saya tingnan ung mga racers ... haha maaga kami natapos... wala pang 10 .. tapos pumunta kaming museum ... nandun ung isang station. tapos pumunta kami sa SJ 209 nandun naman ung isang station... Ang lamig kc classroom ehh .. haha ... Overall--- fun, fun, fun!

130 Intfilo report... super nakakanervous.. hehe .. sa faculty kami ni sir nagreport(or should i say parang talk lang .. hehe).. mabait naman si sir .. hehe ..

Friday Class

I attended a forum in A 18th floor about Israel for Intfilo because if you attended you'll get plus 20 points ... The forum is nice because there is a film viewing about .... After, we went to Rice Taft. Then, we attended Bota2 lecture...

One Thursday

We have a post lab in Lbych22; however, we did not change room. After having eaten our lunch, we waited until 12 10. We went to the chapel near SJ Library. this is my first time to enter there. We went there because we want to hear the Dr. Mandia's talk... hehe .. It's all about saving our planet earth.. Nurture Nature... Today is also the birthday of JC and Jocelle... We do not have class in Intfilo today because it is Philosophy Day but we have an alternative class. we should attent a talk at Y408-409. There are already many people and there is almost nowhere to sit... After attending the talk, naglibre si Jocelle ng ice cream sa SPS... Thanks!! Happy Birthday ... haha

On-line Enrollment

I thought that online enrollment would take me very long as what jenny have said to me, but it is not... This is my first time to enroll in an online enrollment. i am quite excited yet nervous because i do not know how. :D

A Busy Day

In the Morning, we went to San Mateo Rizal (to our host family). We discussed what we are going to do in our C2. This is also the last meeting for C1... yeah! My partner is absent(Kevin) so I am bored. I only watched tv in the house of my host family. we watched a suspense movie (i think it is called Hostel? ) We left at around 130 ... After, I went to the store because my parents were both out... (ninang and ninong sa kasal) At around 615 I went to Philam Life to watch Renditions ... I just went there for the plus points in Intfilo (35 pts... hehehe) I left at aroung 730. Then we went to Gloria Maris CCP...

Practicum

This is my first practicum ever for Botany2 class. Where? National Museum. We should work there for 5 hours.
Actually, I should go there at 8 o'clock pero tinatamad ako .. hehe .. so I arrive there at exactly 9 am. Our job there is to clean specimens. Arrange it according to family. Ang daming families .. whew! haha ... Lunch, kumain kami sa canteen dun. Mura siya pero super alat ng pagkain. Tapos bumalik kami para mag arrang ulit. We end at exactly 2 pm...

Hate Intfilo!

I now realized that 13 is really an unlucky number!! Hate this day... The first half of the day was just okay until Inoche class .. but after that ... don't ever mention it!!
We (Luciene, Ella, and I)have a report in Intfilo today .. Our report is about aesthetics.. I think that the topic we chose is incorrect .. At the start of the introduction, Sir Ver, our prof already asking as question and I do not know how to answer it. i know that our presentation is not good but we really took time to do it. I think cramming is really good because when you do things in a cram way, the results will be better. Other groups just did their presentation the day before but we did it 4 days before and still their work is better.... whew ..

Hidden Valley Field Trip (Nov. 7, 2008)

I can decribe it in just one word-- fun!
Our bus consist of Lbybiob NO2 and some N01 students and some 3rd yr students. Our facilitator is Sir Christian de la Rosa.
The place is really nice... (may welcome drink pa .. hahaha)
We went there to collect specimens. After collecting, we can do whatever we want.
Nakakapagod talaga .. forest na forest .. hehe
nakakatakot ng konti kc super dulas ng road tapos ang liit pa ng daanan..
We just spend half day collecting the specimens. BTW, we are assigned to collect Pteridophytes(ferns). After collecting, we went to eat our lunch(around 1130). After, we went to ladies locker to rest.. hehe ..
We arrived at DLSU at around 730 and we put our collected specimens in STRC 208. I arrived at the house at exactly 8 o'clock.

Reporting

Today, we have our first quiz in Incohe2... I do not know if I pass or not .. (I hope I pass.. :))
Then, in Englcom .. we have group activity .. Because my groupates (Monik and Joland)
insisted me to report in front; therefore, my teacher chose me to report... Errr.. I am so nervous that I do not know what I will be saying ....

CWTS Field Exposure


Where? San Mateo, Rizal

I woke up early today because of the CWTS. We were already at the Central Plaza Parking Lot at around 7 o'clock am but we left the place at around 8 45... It is really unreasonable for us to leave the place that late because it is said to be that if you are late, they will not wait you anymore... We arrived at San Mateo, Rizal at around 10 30.. It is really true that when you first met the host family you are really shy .. hehehe.. When we arrived at the house of the host family they were already eating their lunch (while watching tv.. lol) so we ate our lunch already. (btw, my partner is Kevin Moll Lee) After, we went out... Play some game. We left the house at around 2 pm ... It is really a happy experience.

Englcom Activity

We had our second meeting today in taekwondo. Today, we learned new hand movements and our teacher also taught us kicking. "Nakakapagod talaga siya pero exciting. " We had an activity in Englcom which uses critical thingking. Our prof have cards that contain quotes. We should point out the main idea of the quote. We have two chances. If we think that the first one is hard, we can pass first. After many people have recited, in my mind i said that i will be the next one to be called and unfortunately i was really the next one.... :(.. My quote is just easy to get the main idea but i still passed because at that time i can not think of anything ... err ..

Another day for RP

Our prof (not Ms. Judy Fe Jose.. :D) in the lab today dismissed us very early (around 930). I went to the library after, then Lucience texted me asking where am i and i texted in the library cybernook then Lucience texted me again saying that she is also in the library cybernook .. it is so funny that when i look at my back, she is also there. we dont realized eaxh other... hahahaha.. Then, we do not know where to go so we decided to go to RP. As usual, we just ate there.. lol. We went to Shakey's to eat our lunch. After, we went back to the university ..

Craving for the internet

For the past two days, i am really craving for internet because our phone is defected so the internet is also defected.. errrr!!!! Not just that, i was not able to research because of that .. but luckily, i have researched some of it the day before..

Second Term

I am excited because i'm going to meet new profs... hahaha ...
We started the day with LbybioB. Our prof is okay .. (but Dr. Mandia is better... ) He is nice but strict with the requirements. Our next class is Botany 2.. same prof with 1st term Dr. Mandia.. I am not shocked because i already knew that she will be our prof. hehe.. Next is Trigbio .. At first, we thought that our prof is Tan, Sonia (terror... haha ) but no!! it's Anita Ong (also a terror prof). She is kind but during exams, her test is very hard (according to most of the people).. The last but not the least subject--- Englcom.. We introduced ourself but first we should make a move first like exercise ... hehe

What My Name Means...

What Eunicekatrinecai Means
You are friendly, charming, and warm. You get along with almost everyone.
You work hard not to rock the boat. Your easy going attitude brings people together.
At times, you can be a little flaky and irresponsible. But for the important things, you pull it together.

You are a very lucky person. Things just always seem to go your way.
And because you're so lucky, you don't really have a lot of worries. You just hope for the best in life.
You're sometimes a little guilty of being greedy. Spread your luck around a little to people who need it.

You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people.
You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts.
You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.

You tend to be pretty tightly wound. It's easy to get you excited... which can be a good or bad thing.
You have a lot of enthusiasm, but it fades rather quickly. You don't stick with any one thing for very long.
You have the drive to accomplish a lot in a short amount of time. Your biggest problem is making sure you finish the projects you start.

You are very open. You communicate well, and you connect with other people easily.
You are a naturally creative person. Ideas just flow from your mind.
A true chameleon, you are many things at different points in your life. You are very adaptable.

You are a seeker of knowledge, and you have learned many things in your life.
You are also a keeper of knowledge - meaning you don't spill secrets or spread gossip.
People sometimes think you're snobby or aloof, but you're just too deep in thought to pay attention to them.

You are usually the best at everything ... you strive for perfection.
You are confident, authoritative, and aggressive.
You have the classic "Type A" personality.

You are a seeker. You often find yourself restless - and you have a lot of questions about life.
You tend to travel often, to fairly random locations. You're most comfortable when you're far away from home.
You are quite passionate and easily tempted. Your impulses sometimes get you into trouble.

You are wild, crazy, and a huge rebel. You're always up to something.
You have a ton of energy, and most people can't handle you. You're very intense.
You definitely are a handful, and you're likely to get in trouble. But your kind of trouble is a lot of fun.

Bonding Moment


A very exciting day for me because this is the first time again after college that the 3 of us (Jenny, Evelyn,and me) really bond together.
Our meeting place was "Uno". We talked and shared about how was our college life going on while we are going to RP. We almost walked the whole day ... except eating .. haha .. We went to Savory to eat our lunch. After, we finally thought of playing, so we went to Timezone to play!! After, Jenny still continued to shop... hahaha.. until we planned to go home..

It is really fun to go out with you guys! thanks for the memories.... :D

Next time again .. haha

Course Card Day

Nervous!?! Excited!?! Mixed feeling .. haha
All my grades in all of my subjects are okay but except for Botany because i do not know whether i pass my final exam or not... This is my most worried subject ..

At first, we planned to get our course card first in Persef, who knows that Sir RJ is late so we went to get our LbyCh14's course card's first. After, we went to the Sports Complex to get our course card in PE... Thanks to Sir Olarte because even though i am not that good in volleyball, he still gave me 3.5.... wohoa.....!!! Next, we went to A1009 to get our Persef course card... After this, we went KFC to eat our LUNCH.. yum.. yum ..

Next half.. :D
We get our course card in Inoche, TredOne, then LbyBioA and Botaone..
I am really nervous of my results in BotaOne ... but thank God i still got 1.5!!!

Weird!!


Today, we have a 5-hour break because we do not have class in both BotaOne and Tredone.. It is so boring that i do not know what to do... i do not really understand why most of the people want a long break. for me, a long break is really BORING! I just spend many hours in the library reading books. TheN, kAnelle and i felt bored so we went to McDo to eat icecream. Then, we went again to the library. At that time, Luciene is also finished at their meeting so we then went to Starbucks. After, we already went to Br. Andrew for our Persef class.

Satisfied!


Today is our last day in PE and we have our practical test. i am already satisfied with my grade 1.0 :D Even though for some they may think that this is a low grade (and pe pa!) but for me this is not because i am not really good at volleyball...


Is It True?!?

08.08.08... Olympics, Olympics, Olympics....
It is a very special and exiting day today in Beijing, China because today is the start of 2008 Beijing Olympics!!

Many people believed that this day is a lucky day. For me, it is just a usual day because nothing really special have happened to me today. :)

This is my first time to watch the Olympics from the start of the show. It is spectacular! The opening was so elegant...

Cutting is fun!


Although today is our research break in Kaspil, we really have a break ... as in BREAK! After our research in the university library, we (Kanelle, Nicole, Lucience) went to Harrison Plaza. We have our lunch at Max's Restairant... We spent 800 + .. haha Then, we went to the department store but we did not buy anything. After, we suddenly thought of arcade so we asked where the arcade is. At first, I am not in the mood of playing ( I do not know why... haha) but after watching them playing, i can not resist myself not to play, so i played ... haha It is really fun and exiting day... BUT, during the day, i am having a problem with my tredone reflection paper because i do not know what am i going to write.. Hopefully, i am done with it right now.. So i have time to write to my blog right NOW!


Never Been Like This Before

Today, I only attended 1 class-- which is my tredone class. I am so happy because in my whole life this is really my first time to go to school for just 1 and half hours.. (2:40-410)haha ..
I do not think that this is possible again to happen some other day .. :D

I did it!

We have a practical test today in PE (volleyball)! At first, I thought that I will just get the lowest grade which is 75 (it is not a failing mark, though :). But luckily, I got 90 (I can not believe it also.. whao!) I am happy because I am not really good at volleyball.. haha

Unlucky Day!


I'll start sa Persef class. Ang saya ng Persef this week kasi GAME! wohoo... We played Bahay, Baboy, Bagyo.. Naging taya ako pero at least 1 time lang .. haha .. at ang natalo ay si Jocelle.. consequence ay butt spelling-- De La Salle University - Manila na may star.. Tapos may game pa ulit (d ko lam kung ano tawag sa game basta tungkol sa leadership--- Group B ako) and we won!! Ang saya-saya sana ng araw ko kung hindi lang kasi malakas yung ulan! errr.. Hindi tuloy ako makasakay ng jeep (nag-antay ako ng mga 5 mins. ) kaya nilakad ko mula Br. Andrew hanggang Quirino.. tapos dun ako nag-antay ulit (mga 5 mins dn ata) wala pa ring JEEP!! kaya nag bus ako(first time .. haha) bumaba ako ng City Hall.. tapos akala ko marami ng Divisoria dun... un pala WALA pa rn ... hay! kaya ng tricycle nalang ako... 60 pesos! mahal noh?!? pero at least nakauwi na rn ako sa bahay! This is my first time na super late makauwi sa bahay... 7:30 pm!



No PE!

At lunch time, Luciene, Kanelle, and me went to Sinangag Express. This is my very first time to eat there. The food is okay and the price is cheap (for me.. haha). Then, this is our first to have an early dismissal (2:30 pm)because we do not have PE class. I wish every week will be like this.. haha

How to start?

Today, I will start my blogging session.. haha ...
Before, I use to have a blog but i do not write something there.(does it make sense?) Starting now, I will write all my important events here. (I hope I still have time...hehe )
 
Home | Gallery | Tutorials | Freebies | About Us | Contact Us

Copyright © 2009 Silent Dreamer |Designed by Templatemo |Converted to blogger by BloggerThemes.Net

Usage Rights

DesignBlog BloggerTheme comes under a Creative Commons License.This template is free of charge to create a personal blog.You can make changes to the templates to suit your needs.But You must keep the footer links Intact.